Back to the top

Bands from the past

About Baarlo

Bands from the past

Quite an impressive list of bands we have booked since our first edition back in 1999.

PP Europe 2018

Friday 5 October
Sons Of Apollo – Need

Saturday 6 October
Evergrey – Major Parkinson – Ramage Inc – Adimiron – The Thirteenth Sun – Golden Caves

Sunday 7 October
Caligula’s Horse – Subsignal – Circles – Voices – DVNE – Temples On Mars

PP Europe 2017

Friday 6 October
Voyager – Sleepmakeswaves

Saturday 7 October
Soen – Pyramaze – Atrox – Kauan – Blindead – cataya

Sunday 8 October
Tesseract – Toehider – Hemina – Brutai – Organized Chaos – Semistereo

PP Europe 2016

Friday 30 September
Jolly – Subterranean Masquerade

Saturday 1 October
Textures – Chaos Divine – In Mourning – Distorted Harmony – 6:33 – Atmospheres

Sunday 2 October
Threshold – Wolverine – Nordic Giants – Klone – Sadist – Smallman

PP Europe 2015

Friday 2 October
Myrath – Vola

Saturday 3 October
Pagan’s Mind – Soen – Schizoid Lloyd – Exxasens – Karma Rassa – Armed Cloud

Sunday 3 October
Leprous – Enchant – Obsidian Kingdom – Animations – Serdce – Until Rain

PP Europe 2014

Friday 3 October
Jolly – Votum

Saturday 4 October
Voyager – Aeon Zen – Pain Of Salvation – Aeon Of Horus – Prospekt – Disperse

Sunday 5 October
Pain Of Salvation – Agent Fresco – Chimpspanner – Vulture Industries – Tenebris – Cartographer

PP Europe 2013

Friday 4 October
Shadow Gallery – Damian Wilson

Saturday 5 October
Fates Warning – Haken – Hacride – Oddland – Verbal Delirium – Dimaeon

Sunday 6 October
The Ocean – Wolverine – The Omega Experiment – Toundra – Ramage Inc – Malicious Dream

PP Europe 2012

Friday 5 October
Heaven’s Cry – Anubis Gate – Ørkenkjøtt

Saturday 6 October
VandenPlas – Nightingale – The Levitation Hex – Alarum – Shattered Skies – A Liquid Landscape

Sunday 7 October
Circus Maximus – Akphaezya – Borealis – Uneven Structure – Thurisaz – Atlantis

PP Europe 2011

Friday 30 September
Seventh Wonder – Subsignal – Barstool Philosophers

Saturday 1 October
Symphony X – Long Distance Calling – DGM – In Mourning – White Walls – Schizoid Lloyd

Sunday 2 October
Redemption – Mekong Delta – Kingcrow – Sole Remedy – Memento Waltz – Sky Architect

PP Europe 2010

Friday 1 October
Serenity – Leprous – Klone

Saturday 2 October
Shadow Gallery – Myrath – Darkwater – Xerath – Proghma C – Haken

Sunday 3 October
Jon Oliva’s Pain – Ocean’s Of Sadness – Day Six – The Dust Connection – Sacrum – Love De Vice

PP Europe 2009

Friday 2 October
Andromeda – Cloudscape – Cirrha Niva

Saturday 3 October
Mercenary – Nahemah – Seventh Wonder – Chaos Divine – Vanity – Akphaezya

Sunday 4 October
Evergrey – Hacride – Neverland – Enochian Theory – Prospect – Knight Area

PP Europe 2008

Friday 3 October
Pagan’s Mind – Atrox – Division By Zero

Saturday 4 October
Cynic – Zero Hour – Alarum – Wolverine – Sun Caged – Cilice

Sunday 5 October
Threshold – Wolverine – Suspyre – The Aurora Project – Pathosray – 21 Eyes Of Ruby

PP Europe 2007

Saturday 5 October
Alchemist – Orphaned Land – Nahemah – DGM – Oceans Of Sadness – Non Divine

Sunday 6 October
Jon Oliva’s Pain – Sieges Even – Dreamscape – Circus Maximus – Meyvn – Day Six

PP Europe 2006

Saturday 30 September
Mercenary – Textures – Scar Symmetry – Ephel Duath – Chaoswave – Another Messiah

Sunday 1 October
Riverside – Communic – Dark Suns – Voyager – Nova Art – Sphere Of Souls

PP Europe 2005

Saturday 1 October
Epica – Green Carnation – Orphaned Land – Throes Of Dawn – Anubis Gate – Disillusion

Sunday 2 October
Pain Of Salvation – Wolverine – Pagan’s Mind – Cloudscape – Dynamic Lights – The Aurora Project

PP Europe 2004

Saturday 2 October
Devin Townsend Band – Alchemist – Adagio – Platitude – All Too Human – The Dust Connection

Sunday 3 October
The Gathering – Katatonia – Riverside – Tomorrow’s Eve – Nova Act – Into Eternity

PP Europe 2003

Saturday 4 October
VandenPlas – Nightingale – Green Carnation – Novembre – Chrome Shift – Symmetry

Sunday 5 October
Evergrey – Elegy – Everon – Pagan’s Mind – Andromeda – Xystus

PP Europe 2002

Saturday 5 October
Threshold – Heaven’s Cry – Dead Soul Tribe – Stonehenge – Divided Multitude – Antares

Sunday 6 October
After Forever – Ashes To Ashes – The Song Retains The Name – A.C.T. – Sun Caged – Arabesque

PP Europe 2001

Friday 5 October
Pain Of Salvation – Superior – Zero Hour – Silent Edge

Saturday 6 October
Anathema – VandenPlas – Into Eternity – Wolverine – Poverty’s No Crime – Anomaly – Andromeda

PP Europe 2000

Friday 10 November
Evergrey – Sonic Debris

Saturday 11 November
Opeth – After Forever – Spiral Architect – Manticora – Sonic Debris – Brayndance – Arabesque

PP Europe 1999

Sunday 14 November
Threshold – Pain Of Salvation – Evergrey – Superior – Lemur Voice
Poverty’s No Crime – Mayadome – Forever Times – Symmetry – Wolverine

ABOUT US

ProgPower Europe is the unique annual progressive rock/metal festival, since 1999. The festival is not only known for the music, but also for its unique atmosphere and great afterparties. It's no surprise that ProgPower Europe has many regular visitors who celebrate progressive rock/metal in Baarlo every year. Join the ProgPower family!

Newsletter

 

Follow Us

© 1999-2018 | ProgPower Europe | All rights reserved